Scientific Program
Scientific ProgramSchedule overview

Schedule:

May 22, Wednesday

starting from 09:00     Registration for the Conference, Research Institute of new materials and technologies
10:00-13:00     Plenary Session, Big White Hall in the Main Building
13:00-14:30     Lunch
14:30-16:00     Section «Coatings and Inhibitors», Big Conference Hall
14:30-16:00     Section «Maritime Corrosion», hall 3.56
14:30-16:00     Workshop «Advances in hydrogen embrittlement study», Small Conference Hall
14:30-16:00     Section «Cathodic Protection», hall №1
16:00-16:20     Coffee Break & Exhibition visit
16:20-18:20     Section «Coatings and Inhibitors», Big Conference Hall
16:20-18:00     Section «Maritime Corrosion», hall 3.56
16:20-18:35     Workshop «Advances in hydrogen embrittlement study», Small Conference Hall
16:20-17:40     Section «Cathodic Protection», hall №1

May 23, Thursday

starting from 09:00     Registration for the Conference
10:00-11:30     Section «Coatings and Inhibitors», Big Conference Hall
10:00-11:30     Section «Failure Analysis», Small Conference Hall
10:00-11:30     Section «Maritime Corrosion», hall 3.56
10:00-11:30     Section «Corrosion Mechanisms and Testing Methods», hall №1
11:30-11:50     Coffee Break & Exhibition visit
11:50-13:00     Section «Coatings and Inhibitors», Big Conference Hall
11:50-13:00     Section «Failure Analysis», Small Conference Hall
11:50-13:00    Section «Maritime Corrosion», hall 3.56
11:50-13:00    Section «Corrosion Mechanisms and Testing Methods», hall №1
13:00-14:30     Lunch
14:30-16:00     Open Lecture «Biomaterials Corrosion», Big Conference Hall
14:30-16:00    Section «Corrosion in Refinery and Petrochemical Industry», hall 3.56
16:00-16:20     Coffee Break & Exhibition visit
16:20-16:40     Open Lecture «Biomaterials Corrosion», Big Conference Hall
16:20-17:00    Section «Corrosion in Refinery and Petrochemical Industry», hall 3.56
17:00-16:00    Sakhalin Energy Workshop on the demand of the cathodic protection needs, аудитория 3.56
19:00     Banquet. The Bezborodko Palace
May 24, Friday

starting from 09:00 Registration for the Conference
10:00-11:30     Section «Pipelines», Big Conference Hall
10:00-11:30     Section «Well construction and operation», Small Conference Hall
10:00-11:30     Section «Corrosion in Refinery and Petrochemical Industry», hall 3.56
10:00-11:30     Section «Corrosion Mechanisms and Testing Methods», hall №1
10:00-11:30     Strategic Meeting, hall 2.17
11:30-11:50 Coffee Break & Exhibition visit
11:30-13:00     Section «Pipelines», Big Conference Hall
11:30-12:50    Section «Well construction and operation», Small Conference Hall
11:30-13:00     Section «Corrosion in Refinery and Petrochemical Industry», hall 3.56
11:30-13:00     Section «Corrosion Mechanisms and Testing Methods», hall №1
11:30-13:00     Strategic Meeting, hall 2.17
13:00-14:30 Lunch
14:30-16:50     Section «Pipelines», Big Conference Hall
14:30-16:30    Section «Failure Analysis», Small Conference Hall
14:30-16:30      Certification and Educational Workshop, hall 3.56
14:30-17:00      Strategic Meeting, аудитория 2.17
14:30-15:20      Section «Corrosion Mechanisms and Testing Methods», hall №1
16:00-17:00      Technical Coordinating Committee (TCC) NACE WORKSHOP, hall №1
17:00-18:00 The outcome of the Conference. Closure of the Conference, Big Conference Hall

Those wishing to participate in the Сonference must register online.

Each lecture is between 15 and 30 minutes.

The working languages are English and Russian.

START TYPING AND PRESS ENTER TO SEARCH